Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tahoe Life Insurance Company

Tahoe Life Insurance Company
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of personal insurance services. The company's personal insurance services include commercial and personal lines insurance products such as long-term endowment insurance, pension insurance, annuities, credit life insurance, critical illness as well as accident insurance, enabling the individuals and businesses to avail the insurance services.

Formerly Known As
Dah Sing Life Assurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 20/F Island Place Tower
  • 510 King's Road
  • North Point
  • Hong Kong

+852 3767 0000

Tahoe Life Insurance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tahoe Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tahoe Life Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tahoe Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tahoe Life Insurance Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paula Choi Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Mayhew Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Pak-Ling Wang Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Tahoe Life Insurance Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000-00 000 Tahoe Life Insurance Company Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000