Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Logical Holdings

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Reverse Merger LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an online website. The company operates an online database for unpublished playwrights in UK.

Formerly Known As
Plays On the Net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 82 Avenue Road
  • Toronto, Ontario M5R 2H2
  • Canada

Logical Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Logical Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Logical Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Savery Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer