ASPAC Creative Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ASPAC Creative Communications General Information

Description

Operator of a creative and media information agency. The company focuses in the domains of mass media, digital, and promotional advertisement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASPAC Communicatons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • W16 La Fuerza
  • 2241 Chino Roces Avenue
  • Makati City, 2241
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASPAC Creative Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASPAC Creative Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASPAC Creative Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a creative and media information agency. The company focuses in the domains of mass media, digital, and prom
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Makati City, Philippines
40 As of 2015
000000&0

0000 000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ASPAC Creative Communications Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000 Angel-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000 000000000 000
To view ASPAC Creative Communications’s complete competitors history, request access »

ASPAC Creative Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Dimacali Chief Executive Officer
Angel Antonio President & Chief Operating Officer
Joey Ong Chief Creative Officer
Max Ramos Jr. Founder
To view ASPAC Creative Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ASPAC Creative Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial