Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RTO Software

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of business management software. The company offers business efficiency, mapping, inventory management, business monitoring and other related software products.

Website
Formerly Known As
KevSoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6120 Windward Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States

RTO Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RTO Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RTO Software Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Goodman Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder