Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pneuservice Birseck

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor and seller of tires. The company's distributed products include car parts, wheels and other car accessories for the automotive industry.

Formerly Known As
Roland Merz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Vianor
Primary Office
  • Weidenstrasse 11
  • 4143 Dornach
  • Switzerland

Pneuservice Birseck Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pneuservice Birseck‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook