Primetec Sweden Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Primetec Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of events, exhibitions and television production services. The company's events, exhibitions and television production services, offered through a combination of technology and creativity, enables the audience to have a better experience overall.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lightland Aktiebolag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Åldermansvägen 23
  • 171 48 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 010-200 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primetec Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primetec Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primetec Sweden Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulf Irestad Partner & Project Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Primetec Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primetec Sweden Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Gyro Media 27-Feb-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view Primetec Sweden’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Primetec Sweden FAQs

  • When was Primetec Sweden founded?

    Primetec Sweden was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Primetec Sweden?

    Joakim Rydholm is the founder of Primetec Sweden.

  • Where is Primetec Sweden headquartered?

    Primetec Sweden is headquartered in Solna, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Primetec Sweden?

    Primetec Sweden has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Primetec Sweden in?

    Primetec Sweden’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Primetec Sweden a private or public company?

    Primetec Sweden is a Private company.

  • What is Primetec Sweden’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Primetec Sweden is 000000.

  • When was Primetec Sweden acquired?

    Primetec Sweden was acquired on 19-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired Primetec Sweden?

    Primetec Sweden was acquired by Creative Technology (Sweden).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »