Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SIAC Tetbury Steel

1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of steel fabricators. The company engages in the production and manufacture of steel fabricators used to create frames for industrial and commercial buildings such as offices and factories in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Bison Structures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
SIAC Construction
Primary Office
  • London Road
  • Tetbury GL8 8HH
  • England

SIAC Tetbury Steel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SIAC Tetbury Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SIAC Tetbury Steel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SIAC Tetbury Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SIAC Tetbury Steel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Cooper Managing Director