Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Potelcom Supply

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of energy equipment and data communication products to the electrical and communications industries. The company is engaged in the marketing, distribution and sale of wire and cable products, high voltage utility products, transformers and substation equipment for the utility, industrial and government markets in Alaska.

Formerly Known As
Anixter-Alaska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1125 Orca Street
  • Anchorage, AK 99501
  • United States

Potelcom Supply Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Potelcom Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Potelcom Supply Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Erber President & General Manager