RF Central Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

RF Central General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of communications equipment. The company is engaged in the repair, leasing, installation and maintenance of digital microwave equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winemiller Communications (communications equipment division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 99 Garden Parkway
  • Carlisle, PA 17013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RF Central Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RF Central‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RF Central Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Winemiller Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
To view RF Central’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RF Central Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RF Central Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RF Central‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RF Central Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 05-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000000000
To view RF Central’s complete acquisitions history, request access »