R-G Crown Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

R-G Crown Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company engages in offering services related to cash depository, mortgages and loan, overdraft facilities, ATM service, online banking services and reverse mortgaging to its commercial and individual clients. It also offers various insurance products and financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crown Bank, Crown Savings Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 105 Live Oaks Garden
  • Suite 129
  • Casselberry, FL 32707
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R-G Crown Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R-G Crown Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R-G Crown Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolando Rodriguez President & Chief Executive Officer
To view R-G Crown Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

R-G Crown Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R-G Crown Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial