Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Riley Dunn & Wilson

Riley Dunn & Wilson?uq=w9if130k
1909 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of bookbinding services. The company engages in printing, binding, paper conservation, antiquarian book restoration, journal and magazine binding and other related services in Scotland, United kingdom.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dunn & Mills
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3 Almond Court
  • Stirlingshire
  • Falkirk FK2 9HT
  • Scotland

+44 01324 000000

Riley Dunn & Wilson Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Riley Dunn & Wilson‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Riley Dunn & Wilson Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Dunn Managing Director & Owner

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »