Commonwealth Life Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Commonwealth Life General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services. The company's activities include insurance products such as protection, deposits and investments in unit link program (investra Link), traditional life insurance, protection against savings and credit (COMM Protection), and additional insurance programs (accident insurance, hospitalization, critical illness), enabling customers to get adequately insured in times of emergencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astra CMG life
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Kantor Pemasaran & Layanan Nasabah
  • WTC 6, lantai 8 Jl. Jend. Sudirman kav 29-31
  • Jakarta, 12920
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commonwealth Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commonwealth Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commonwealth Life Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of life insurance services. The company's activities include insurance products such as protection, deposits an
Life and Health Insurance
Jakarta, Indonesia
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
0000 000 000000 0000
South Jakarta, Indonesia
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
00000-0000 000000000
Kuningan City, Indonesia
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Commonwealth Life Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Astra Life Corporate Backed or Acquired South Jakarta, Indonesia 000 000000&0
Mandiri AXA General Insurance Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuningan City, Indonesia 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Commonwealth Life Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elvis Liongosari President & Director
To view Commonwealth Life’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Commonwealth Life Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commonwealth Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commonwealth Life FAQs

  • When was Commonwealth Life founded?

    Commonwealth Life was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Commonwealth Life headquartered?

    Commonwealth Life is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

  • What industry is Commonwealth Life in?

    Commonwealth Life’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is Commonwealth Life a private or public company?

    Commonwealth Life is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Commonwealth Life?

    The current valuation of Commonwealth Life is 00000.

  • What is Commonwealth Life’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Commonwealth Life is 000000.

  • Who are Commonwealth Life’s investors?

    Commonwealth Bank of Australia has invested in Commonwealth Life.

  • Who are Commonwealth Life’s competitors?

    Astra Life and Mandiri AXA General Insurance are competitors of Commonwealth Life.

  • When was Commonwealth Life acquired?

    Commonwealth Life was acquired on 23-Oct-2018.

  • Who acquired Commonwealth Life?

    Commonwealth Life was acquired by FWD Insurance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »