Fawcett Books Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Fawcett Books General Information

Description

Operator of a publishing house. The company's publishing house offers related books allow creating awareness about the reasons, effects and cure of various teen problems by discussing anxiety, depression and lack of self-confidence, enabling teenagers and parents to deal with various problems faced by the youth in a comprehensive and friendly manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Popular Library
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • MN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fawcett Books Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fawcett Books‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fawcett Books Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fawcett Books‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial