Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wolverhampton Airport

Wolverhampton Airport?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of aviation services. The company provides aviation services for the public transport of passengers or for flying instruction.

Formerly Known As
Wolverhampton Business Airport, Bobbington Airport, Halfpenny Green Airport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
MAR Properties
Primary Office
  • Stourbridge DY8
  • England

Wolverhampton Airport Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wolverhampton Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook