Cains Beer Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1850
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Cains Beer Company General Information

Description

Operator of a brewery. The company produces and supplies beer and malt products in Liverpool, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Robert Cain & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • The Robert Cain Brewery
  • Stanhope Street
  • Liverpool L8 5XJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cains Beer Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cains Beer Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cains Beer Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sudaghara Dusanj Chief Executive Officer
To view Cains Beer Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cains Beer Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cains Beer Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial