Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SC Estate Builder

2004 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
0109 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

SC Estate Builder Bhd is a Malaysia-based company engaged in construction and its related activities including project management and trading of building materials. The company is organized into three reportable segments: Construction, involves project management; Manufacturing, involves designing and manufacturing precision systems, expanded metals and turbine ventilator; Trading, comprises trading of building materials. Maximum revenue is generated by the construction segment.

Formerly Known As
Flonic Hi-Tec
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Building Products
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Level 7, Menara Milenium Jalan Damanlela
  • Pusat Bandar Damansara Damansara Heights
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50490
  • Malaysia

+60 03-2084 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SC Estate Builder’s full profile, request a free trial.

SC Estate Builder Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$53.1K 927K

SC Estate Builder Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Oct-2018
FY 2018
31-Jan-2018
FY 2017
31-Jan-2017
FY 2016
31-Jan-2016
Enterprise Value 3,100 7,489 1,110 2,621
Revenue 1,483 2,890 8,181 3,077
EBITDA 905 929 184 (623)
Net Income 285 254 (239) (1,005)
Total Assets 8,227 9,605 8,177 7,844
Total Debt 0 56 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SC Estate Builder Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 02-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Home Furnishings
Jiwa Holdings 30-Apr-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Home Furnishings
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »