Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shenzhen Mindata Holding Company

Shenzhen Mindata Holding Company
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
002137 STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$1.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Shenzhen Mindata Holding Co Ltd engages in the research and development, production, sale, and service of electronic equipment primarily in China. It operates as an electronic manufacturing services company in China. The company offers design, manufacturing, and logistics solutions for bulk electronic equipment to original equipment manufacturers in the communications networks, computing and storage, medical, defense and aerospace, industrial and semiconductor, multimedia, automotive, and clean technology sectors.

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Sea Star Technology Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Block all 2801 Caitian Road
  • Futian District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518048
  • China

+86 0755 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenzhen Mindata Holding Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shenzhen Mindata Holding Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.78 - $1.37 $596M $1.08 -$0.08 11.5M 578M

Shenzhen Mindata Holding Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 552,506 556,297 603,026 1,035,869
Revenue 119,519 156,537 138,498 119,941
EBITDA (38,021) (51,798) 16,480 27,000
Net Income (47,363) (55,858) 11,146 22,518
Total Assets 261,902 242,320 318,228 274,163
Total Debt 63 1,225
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shenzhen Mindata Holding Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shenzhen Mindata Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shenzhen Mindata Holding Company Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000.00 30-May-2018 00000 00000 00 Financial Software
000000.00 07-Feb-2018 000000000 00.000 Financial Software
00000000 00000 000 12-Jun-2016 00000 00000 00 000.00 Social/Platform Software
0000000-0 01-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Net-Show Advertising 01-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »