Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ravenswood Bank

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides personal banking services like checking, savings, health savings, money market, and NOW accounts; safe deposit boxes; debit, credit, or automated teller machine cards; credit solutions that include SBA and conventional loans, home equity lines of credit, term loans, secured personal loans and car loans.

Formerly Known As
The Community Bank Of Ravenswood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Wintrust Financial
Primary Office
  • 2300 West Lawrence Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60625
  • United States

Ravenswood Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ravenswood Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook