Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sat Industries

Sat Industries
1984 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
511076 STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$0.34 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Sat Industries Ltd is an Indian based company engaged in various business activities such as trading, manufacturing, education, leasing, and others. Its operating segment includes Trading; Manufacturing and Finance and Investment. The company generates maximum revenue from the Manufacturing segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sat Investeck
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 41, B-Wing, Mittal Towers, 4th Floor
  • Nariman Point
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sat Industries’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sat Industries Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.31 - $0.55 $36.4M $0.34 $0.02 30.5K 108M

Sat Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 58,483 39,919 60,711 21,162
Revenue 33,043 31,898 15,187 13,614
EBITDA 4,662 4,366 1,485 3,430
Net Income 1,963 1,910 1,083 3,107
Total Assets 41,359 23,395 20,280
Total Debt 12,387 4,603 1,708
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sat Industries Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 23-Mar-2016 000000000 00000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
00000000 000000000 30-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000 00000000 02-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
0000000 000000000 30-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings
Sah Polymers 07-Dec-2005 Merger/Acquisition Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sat Industries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sah Polymers Plastic Containers and Packaging Udaipur, India 1992
0000000 000000000 Home Furnishings Udaipur, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Sat Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hari Kant Turgalia Chief Financial Officer and Executive Director
Shehnaz D Ali Whole Time Director