Querist Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Querist General Information

Description

Provider of investment services to early stage companies. The company is engaged in providing venture capital funds to early stage technology and life sciences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Querist Investments, DE FACTO 362
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 62 Dean Street
  • London W1D 4QF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Querist Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Querist‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Querist Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial