WSP Structures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WSP Structures General Information

Description

Provider of structural engineering services. The company offers structural, civil, infrastructure and facade consultancy services in Southbank, Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winward
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Level 15, 28 Freshwater Place
  • Southbank, Victoria 3006
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WSP Structures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSP Structures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WSP Structures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WSP Structures FAQs

  • When was WSP Structures founded?

    WSP Structures was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of WSP Structures?

    Kevin Winward is the founder of WSP Structures.

  • Where is WSP Structures headquartered?

    WSP Structures is headquartered in Southbank, Australia.

  • What is the size of WSP Structures?

    WSP Structures has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is WSP Structures in?

    WSP Structures’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is WSP Structures a private or public company?

    WSP Structures is a Private company.

  • What is WSP Structures’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WSP Structures is 000000.

  • When was WSP Structures acquired?

    WSP Structures was acquired on 02-Jun-2014.

  • Who acquired WSP Structures?

    WSP Structures was acquired by WSP Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »