Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dessau - CEI

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company participates in engineering projects such as the construction supervision of large dams, design of roads and design of large tunnels and bridges and serves the transportation, energy, water and oil and gas sectors.

Formerly Known As
Compañía de Estudios e Interventorías
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Av Cra 19 No 135-30
  • Bogota, 135-30
  • Colombia

Dessau - CEI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dessau - CEI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dessau - CEI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dessau - CEI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook