Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WSP Flack + Kurtz

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of infrastructure designing services. The company's infrastructure designing services include designing of mechanical, electrical and plumbing installation, enabling the construction industry to access a wide range of services for their operation and secure building of their ongoing projects.

Formerly Known As
Flack + Kurtz Consulting Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 512 Fashion Avenue Floor 13
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

WSP Flack + Kurtz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WSP Flack + Kurtz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WSP Flack + Kurtz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Cooper President
Norman Kurtz Co-Founder
Peter Flack Co-Founder