Cadabra Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Cadabra Marketing General Information

Description

Developer of internet marketing tools in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company develops internet marketing tools, builds and designs landing pages, and markets online products for conversion optimization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
8thSec
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 22 Lilienblum Street
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cadabra Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 19-May-2021 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cadabra Marketing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cadabra Marketing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of internet marketing tools in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company develops internet marketing tools, builds and des
Business/Productivity Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
3 As of 2015
00000000 00

0000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cadabra Marketing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Cadabra Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial