Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg General Information

Description

Provider of banking services in Hatten, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Sandkrug, Raiffeisenbank Wardenburg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • Wildeshauser Street
  • 26209 Hatten
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Sandkrug 01-Jan-2002 000000 00 Regional Banks
Raiffeisenbank Wardenburg 01-Jan-2002 Merger of Equals Regional Banks
To view Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg FAQs

  • When was Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg founded?

    Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg headquartered?

    Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg is headquartered in Hatten, Germany.

  • What is the size of Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg?

    Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg in?

    Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg a private or public company?

    Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg is a Private company.

  • What is Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg is 000000.

  • When was Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg acquired?

    Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg was acquired on 09-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg?

    Raiffeisenbank Hatten-Wardenburg was acquired by VR Bank Oldenburg Land West.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »