Bupa Chile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 544
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bupa Chile General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to serve healthcare industry. The company offers health insurance and medical services for workplaces along with home care, care for the chronically ill, elder care, dental, wellness, hospital and health centers management services, helping client with self health needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.bupa.cl
Formerly Known As
Cruz Blanca Salud
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Avenue Cerro Colorado 5240
  • Torre B. 11th floor
  • Las Condes, Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bupa Chile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bupa Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bupa Chile Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Sing General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bupa Chile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial