Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec General Information

Description

Provider of nuclear safety consulting services. The company also offers office management consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
9002-0314 Quebec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1600, Boulevard Rene-Levesque West
  • 16th floor
  • Montreal, Quebec
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec FAQs

  • When was Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec founded?

    Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec headquartered?

    Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

  • What is the size of Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec?

    Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec in?

    Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec a private or public company?

    Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec is a Private company.

  • What is Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec is 000000.

  • When was Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec acquired?

    Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec was acquired on 30-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec?

    Énergie et Analyses ENAQ du Québec was acquired by WSP Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »