PickAppBoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

PickAppBoo General Information

Description

Developer of an educational application. The company's application provides educational content with games that keep children engaged and entertained.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CoolApps.CA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PickAppBoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view PickAppBoo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PickAppBoo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bentzi Levy Co-Founder
To view PickAppBoo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PickAppBoo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Library - Tel Aviv Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view PickAppBoo’s complete investors history, request access »