Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats General Information

Description

Provider of legal services to SMEs, subsidiaries of large groups, corporate executives and investors. The company's services include business law, litigation, tax, social law, intellectual property law, enabling their client to get advice in their national and international activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jobard Chemla & Associés, Lerins Avocats
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 50, boulevard de Courcelles
  • 75017 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Jobard Chemla & Associés 13-Sep-2013 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
Lerins Avocats 13-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition Legal Services (B2B)
To view Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats FAQs

  • When was Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats founded?

    Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats headquartered?

    Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What industry is Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats in?

    Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats a private or public company?

    Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats is a Private company.

  • What is Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats is 000000.

  • When was Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats acquired?

    Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats was acquired on 03-Jul-2017.

  • Who acquired Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats?

    Lerins Jobard Chemla Avocats was acquired by Lerins & BCW.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »