Lonesource Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Lonesource General Information

Description

Distributor of office consumable products. The company's office consumable products distribution services enable businesses to supply custom print and promotional products, catalog consumables, office products, janitorial and printing supplies, IT and data products including provides direct mail, new store staging, VOIP support, kitting, print on demand and managed desktop support services and break room supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LoneSource.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 114 MacKenan Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Cary, NC 27511
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lonesource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lonesource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lonesource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lonesource Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Better Business Forms & Products 12-Nov-2008 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Lonesource’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »