Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Daya OCI

Daya OCI?uq=UG6efJS6
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction services to the oil and gas industry. The company specializes in pipeline installation, offshore construction, tank cleaning and de-sludging services among others.

Formerly Known As
OCI Energy Sdn. Bhd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Daya Materials
Primary Office
  • No. 9 & 11, Jalan P/8, Kawasan Perindustrian Bangi
  • Seksyen 13
  • Bandar Baru Bangi, 43650
  • Malaysia

+60 03-8927 0000

Daya OCI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Daya OCI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Daya OCI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zaidi Ayub Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Kamalukhair Abdullah Managing Director & Director
Shaikh Mazirizi Rahim Executive, Marine Vessels and Offshore Facilities (HVAC), Mechanical Fabrication & Civil Works

Daya OCI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Daya OCI Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000