Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IGBK

IGBK?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and construction services. The company provides project management, project planning and consultancy services for the engineering and construction industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
DI Anton Bilek und DI Gunter Krischner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Krenngasse 9
  • 8010 Graz
  • Germany

+49 04303 00000000

IGBK Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IGBK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook