Mediaring Network Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mediaring Network Services General Information

Description

Provider of internet services based in Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NetPlus Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Keshav Manglam Impex
Corporate Office
  • 105 Cecil Street #08-03
  • The Octagon
  • Singapore, 069534
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediaring Network Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediaring Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediaring Network Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediaring Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediaring Network Services FAQs

  • When was Mediaring Network Services founded?

    Mediaring Network Services was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Mediaring Network Services headquartered?

    Mediaring Network Services is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What industry is Mediaring Network Services in?

    Mediaring Network Services’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is Mediaring Network Services a private or public company?

    Mediaring Network Services is a Private company.

  • What is Mediaring Network Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mediaring Network Services is 000000.

  • Who are Mediaring Network Services’s investors?

    Si2i has invested in Mediaring Network Services.

  • When was Mediaring Network Services acquired?

    Mediaring Network Services was acquired on 30-Jun-2018.

  • Who acquired Mediaring Network Services?

    Mediaring Network Services was acquired by Keshav Manglam Impex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »