New Hope Liuhe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 95,993
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000876
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $2.68
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

New Hope Liuhe General Information

Description

New Hope Liuhe Co Ltd engaged in agriculture and animal husbandry products. The company focuses on the development of feed, breeding, meat products, and financial investment. It derives maximum revenue from China and also has a presence in Vietnam, the Philippines, Bangladesh, Indonesia, Cambodia, Sri Lanka, Singapore, and Egypt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sichuan New Hope Agribusiness Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 376 Jinshi Road
  • Jinjiang Industry Park
  • Chengdu, 610063
  • China
+86 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Hope Liuhe Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.68 $2.59 $1.63 - $4.36 $11.7B 4.51B 67.2M -$0.23

New Hope Liuhe Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 20,420,193 21,002,724 14,502,453 6,360,913
Revenue 19,875,885 15,896,863 11,874,792 10,439,955
EBITDA (742,387) 1,433,268 1,173,230 662,770
Net Income (1,003,913) 715,656 729,705 257,683
Total Assets 20,297,943 16,751,636 9,178,148 6,964,277
Total Debt 10,569,592 5,841,053 2,776,326 1,758,714
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

New Hope Liuhe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Hope Liuhe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Hope Liuhe Patents

New Hope Liuhe Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2020101970-A4 Biological feed for improving laying performance and egg quality of laying hen at later laying stage and preparation method thereof Active 11-Jun-2020 000000000
US-20190141960-A1 Premixed ventilated henhouse Pending 21-Oct-2016 000000000
US-11147244-B2 Premixed underground ventilated henhouse Active 21-Oct-2016 000000000 00
US-20190150407-A1 Premixed underground ventilated henhouse Granted 21-Oct-2016 A01K31/20

New Hope Liuhe Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 00.0 New Hope Liuhe Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 New Hope Liuhe Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 New Hope Liuhe Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

New Hope Liuhe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Hope Liuhe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Hope Liuhe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Hope Liuhe Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Feb-2018 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000000 01-Mar-2017 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
00000000 0000 30-Jan-2017 0000000000 000.00 Food Products
0000000000 05-Jan-2017 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
Lansing Trade Group 08-Dec-2015 Corporate 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view New Hope Liuhe’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

New Hope Liuhe Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 08-Dec-2015 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 0000 00000
To view New Hope Liuhe’s complete exits history, request access »