ABans Enterprises Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 512165

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $1.69
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ABans Enterprises General Information

Description

Abans Enterprises Ltd is involved in the business of trading, processing, broking, and consulting in commodities, agricultural products, precious metals, shares, and derivatives in electronic exchanges. The company's operating segment includes General Trading of commodities and Trading in Derivatives. It generates maximum revenue from the General Trading of commodities segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matru-Smriti Traders Ltd., Matru-Smriti Traders
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • 36/37/38A, 3rd Floor, 227, Nariman Bhavan
  • Backbay Reclamation, Nariman Point
  • Mumbai, 400021
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABans Enterprises Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.69 $1.72 $1.52 - $2.78 $23.5M 13.9M 21.3K $0.10

ABans Enterprises Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 34,095 27,943 32,583 46,909
Revenue 188,088 233,041 386,724 545,229
EBITDA 3,266 2,694 5,563 5,815
Net Income 1,442 2,077 3,714 4,555
Total Assets 37,776 42,714 52,163
Total Debt 0 11,001 10,911 9,640
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ABans Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABans Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABans Enterprises Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reshma Gwalani Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ABans Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »