Louis Gianni Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Louis Gianni Company General Information

Description

Retailer of apparel and cosmetic products. The company sells apparel and cosmetics through a chain of stores. It specializes in men's fashion products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hong Kong Louis Gianni Costume Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Louis Gianni Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Louis Gianni Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Louis Gianni Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Louis Gianni Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Louis Gianni Company FAQs

  • When was Louis Gianni Company founded?

    Louis Gianni Company was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Louis Gianni Company headquartered?

    Louis Gianni Company is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What industry is Louis Gianni Company in?

    Louis Gianni Company’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Louis Gianni Company a private or public company?

    Louis Gianni Company is a Private company.

  • What is Louis Gianni Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Louis Gianni Company is 000000.

  • Who are Louis Gianni Company’s investors?

    Vashion Group (HK) Holdings has invested in Louis Gianni Company.

  • When was Louis Gianni Company acquired?

    Louis Gianni Company was acquired on 04-Dec-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »