Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Swaraj Automotives

Swaraj Automotives
1974 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
539353 STOCK SYMBOL
$2.21 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

SAL Automotive Ltd is an India-based company engaged in the manufacturing and supplying of Automotive Components, Seats and Agricultural Implements. Its products include Tractor Seats, LCV BUS and Railway Coach Seat, Recliners, Rotavators and Tractor-Trailer among others. The company business covers two business segments Automobile Components and Agriculture Implements.

Formerly Known As
Punjab Scooters
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Phase IV, Industrial Area
  • Mohali, Punjab 160055
  • India
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swaraj Automotives’s full profile, request a free trial.

Swaraj Automotives Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.77 - $4.41 $5.3M $2.21 $0.28 527.58 2.4M

Swaraj Automotives Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 6,625 8,257 4,643 1,791
Revenue 16,638 18,666 17,637 13,863
EBITDA 637 833 841 529
Net Income 664 496 528 343
Total Assets 9,506 10,584 8,136
Total Debt 729 588 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Swaraj Automotives Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Swaraj Automotives‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Swaraj Automotives Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Swaraj Automotives‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Swaraj Automotives Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kulvinder Dhiman Chief Financial Officer
Arun Arora Manager & Business Head

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »