Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

R.N.E Plantation

2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cultivation service. The company is engaged in providing plantation and cultivation services in Malaysia.

Formerly Known As
Budi Efektif
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Acquirer
FCB Plantation Holdings Sdn Bhd
Primary Office
  • Tanjong Tualang, Selangor
  • Malaysia

R.N.E Plantation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore R.N.E Plantation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook