Basil Ford of Niagara Falls Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Basil Ford of Niagara Falls General Information

Description

Retailer of automotive vehicles. The company operates as a retailer of new and used Ford cars. It also offers accessories, tires, spare parts and servicing of the cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steve Baldo Ford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Basil Family Of Dealerships
Primary Office
  • 6980 Niagara Falls Boulevard
  • Niagara Falls, NY 14304
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Basil Ford of Niagara Falls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Basil Ford of Niagara Falls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Basil Ford of Niagara Falls Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Baldo General Manager
Matthew Ramsdell Customer Business Manager
Amanda Romero Internet Manager
To view Basil Ford of Niagara Falls’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Basil Ford of Niagara Falls Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial