OctaneX Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

OctaneX Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of low carbon technologies designed to eliminate greenhouse gas emissions. The company leverages science and existing energy infrastructure to develop clean fuel additive technologies to reduce emissions in every aspect of the energy life cycle, enabling businesses to transition faster to low-carbon economies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Standard Alcohol
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Corporate Office
  • 50 South Steele Street
  • Suite 1050
  • Denver, CO 80209
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OctaneX Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view OctaneX Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OctaneX Technologies Patents

OctaneX Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220234975-A1 Biogas conversion to mixed alcohols Active 22-Jan-2021 00000000000 0
CA-3205728-A1 Biogas conversion to mixed alcohols Pending 22-Jan-2021 00000000000
EP-4281430-A1 Biogas conversion to mixed alcohols Pending 22-Jan-2021 00000000000
US-11845713-B2 Biogas conversion to mixed alcohols Active 22-Jan-2021 000000000 0
US-20240109827-A1 Biogas conversion to mixed alcohols Pending 22-Jan-2021 C07C29/48 0
To view OctaneX Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

OctaneX Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Michael Pardun Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Hendricks Chief Financial Officer
Peter Tijm Chief Technology Officer
Geradette Giardino Co-Founder & Records Administrator
Robert Mulverhill Chairman & Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

OctaneX Technologies Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Douglas Troxel Self Board Member 000 0000
Gerald Bennett Self Board Member 000 0000
Marvin Odum III Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Gambrell OctaneX Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Michael Pardun OctaneX Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

OctaneX Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OctaneX Technologies FAQs

  • When was OctaneX Technologies founded?

    OctaneX Technologies was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of OctaneX Technologies?

    Mark Radosevich and Geradette Giardino are the founders of OctaneX Technologies.

  • Who is the CEO of OctaneX Technologies?

    Michael Pardun is the CEO of OctaneX Technologies.

  • Where is OctaneX Technologies headquartered?

    OctaneX Technologies is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of OctaneX Technologies?

    OctaneX Technologies has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is OctaneX Technologies in?

    OctaneX Technologies’s primary industry is Other Energy.

  • Is OctaneX Technologies a private or public company?

    OctaneX Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is OctaneX Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OctaneX Technologies is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »