Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Herige

Herige
1907 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
ALHRG STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$34.94 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Herige SA is engaged in the production of ready mix concrete and industrial precast concrete and industrial joinery. The Company is also engaged in trading of building materials.

Formerly Known As
VM Materiaux
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Building Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Route de la Roche-sur-Yon
  • 85260 L'Herbergement
  • France

+33 02 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Herige’s full profile, request a free trial.

Herige Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$23.55 - $35.16 $99M $34.52 -$2.01 471.26 2.83M

Herige Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 158,556 172,052 236,705 176,772
Revenue 668,224 673,483 617,240 578,842
EBITDA 29,249 24,538 25,953 21,180
Net Income (5,583) (10,100) 978 2,041
Total Assets 404,825 386,241 424,136 358,129
Total Debt 113,880 114,184 123,532 97,573
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Herige Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Herige‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Herige Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (0 00000000 00 02-Dec-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
Isiland 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Herige Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Herige Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alain Marion Chairman & Managing Director
GĂ©rard Charrier Managing Director

Herige Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Herige Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000