WSP Fitzwalter Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WSP Fitzwalter General Information

Description

Provider of environment consultancy services. The company's environment consultancy services include master planning and development management, project management, heritage asset management, site closure, decommissioning and rehabilitation management, property management and maintenance, enabling government agencies, construction companies and individual investors to identify opportunities, add value, enhance property investment returns and capitalising on the development or redevelopment potential of assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fitzwalter Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 633 Harris Street
  • Ultimo, New South Wales 2007
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WSP Fitzwalter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSP Fitzwalter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WSP Fitzwalter Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Fitzsimmons General Manager
To view WSP Fitzwalter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WSP Fitzwalter FAQs

  • When was WSP Fitzwalter founded?

    WSP Fitzwalter was founded in 1993.

  • Where is WSP Fitzwalter headquartered?

    WSP Fitzwalter is headquartered in Ultimo, Australia.

  • What industry is WSP Fitzwalter in?

    WSP Fitzwalter’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is WSP Fitzwalter a private or public company?

    WSP Fitzwalter is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of WSP Fitzwalter?

    The current valuation of WSP Fitzwalter is 00.00.

  • What is WSP Fitzwalter’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WSP Fitzwalter is 000000.

  • When was WSP Fitzwalter acquired?

    WSP Fitzwalter was acquired on 31-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired WSP Fitzwalter?

    WSP Fitzwalter was acquired by WSP Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »