Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WSP CBP Services

1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

P Provider of project management consulting and multi-disciplinary engineering services to the property sector. The company's consulting services focuses in areas of project management, construction management, civil engineering, general planning, mechanical and building engineering, structural engineering and environment for structural and civil engineering sectors enabling public sector builders, industrial and commercial companies, hospitals, foundations and public law institutions, insurances and banking institutions, hotel and catering establishments to get proper guidance, control, planning and construction process with regard to costs, deadlines and quality.

Website
Formerly Known As
CBP Consulting Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Georg-Muche-Street 1
  • 80807 Munich
  • Germany

WSP CBP Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WSP CBP Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook