Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WSP CEL

1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company provides technically complex engineering services to the process and manufacturing industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
CEL International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Westwood Way
  • Westwood Business Park
  • Coventry CV4 8HS
  • England

WSP CEL Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WSP CEL‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WSP CEL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nigel Barnes Managing Director