Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cac

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of control system technologies designed for the automation for onshore and offshore oil and gas production. The company's technology offers monitoring, controlling, analyzing, and designing artificial lift and flowing wells, they also provide services for well pad management, onshore gas fields, pipeline enabling oil and gas industry to avail quality services.

Formerly Known As
Thermo Instrument Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Weatherford International
Primary Office
  • 22001 North Park Drive
  • Kingwood
  • Houston, TX 77339
  • United States

Cac Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cac‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cac Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cac‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook