Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Le Groupe CMI Expert-Conseils

Le Groupe CMI Expert-Conseils?uq=UG6efJS6
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering based consultation services intended to offer reliable expertise based services in the field of engineering. The company's services are engaged in providing mechanical and electrical building engineering based consultation services and helps in providing energy efficiency engineering service with the help of well equipped heating and lighting equipment, enabling customers to get access to economic and affordable services.

Formerly Known As
Groupe Sokkia Experts-Conseils
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 540 Rue Jarry
  • Sainte-Marie-Madeleine, Quebec J0H 1S0
  • Canada

+1 (450) 000-0000

Le Groupe CMI Expert-Conseils Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Le Groupe CMI Expert-Conseils‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Le Groupe CMI Expert-Conseils Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Morissette President & Board Member

Le Groupe CMI Expert-Conseils Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000000 Le Groupe CMI Expert-Conseils President & Board Member 000 0000