Mckendree Imaging Systems & Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mckendree Imaging Systems & Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of digital imaging systems in Norfolk, Virginia. The company's systems include digital duplicators, postage equipment and MBM finishing products and shredders, enabling businesses, government agencies and religious institutions to avail quality printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W.I. McKendree Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 4200 Colley Avenue
  • Norfolk, VA 23508
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mckendree Imaging Systems & Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mckendree Imaging Systems & Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mckendree Imaging Systems & Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mckendree President
To view Mckendree Imaging Systems & Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »