Sports Radio Event Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sports Radio Event Network General Information

Description

Provider of broadcast services intended to support with in-stadium event broadcasting. The company's broadcast services specializes in multi-channel network, live TV, cable, satellite, and radio programs enabling professionals, college sporting events and organizations to access clear and crisp bandwidth allocations for hassle free networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Radio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • NV
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sports Radio Event Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sports Radio Event Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sports Radio Event Network Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramon Perales President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sports Radio Event Network FAQs

  • When was Sports Radio Event Network founded?

    Sports Radio Event Network was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Sports Radio Event Network headquartered?

    Sports Radio Event Network is headquartered in NV.

  • What industry is Sports Radio Event Network in?

    Sports Radio Event Network’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Sports Radio Event Network a private or public company?

    Sports Radio Event Network is a Private company.

  • What is Sports Radio Event Network’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sports Radio Event Network is 000000.

  • How much funding has Sports Radio Event Network raised over time?

    Sports Radio Event Network has raised $5M.

  • When was Sports Radio Event Network acquired?

    Sports Radio Event Network was acquired on 16-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired Sports Radio Event Network?

    Sports Radio Event Network was acquired by Sun Sports and Entertainment.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »