Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Transco Business Technologies

Transco Business Technologies
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Dealer and distributor of office equipment, workflow management and software products throughout the Maine and Northern New England regions. The company, an authorized Xerox and Konica Minolta dealer, offers an innovative mix of products and services that include copiers, printers, and multi-function devices, managed print services, document management and software services, creating a positive impact on how healthcare, government, educational and legal organizations manage their document assets.

Formerly Known As
Transco Copier Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 34 Leighton Road
  • Augusta, ME 04330
  • United States

+1 (207) 000-0000

Transco Business Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Transco Business Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Transco Business Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Transco Business Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook