ASF Autolinee Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ASF Autolinee General Information

Description

Provider of bus transportation services. The company owns and operates bus depots, garages and terminals and provides public bus passenger transport services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SPT Linea
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Corporate Office
  • Stazione Autolinee
  • Piazza Matteotti
  • 22100 Como
  • Italy
+39 031 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASF Autolinee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASF Autolinee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASF Autolinee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASF Autolinee Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASF Autolinee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASF Autolinee FAQs

  • When was ASF Autolinee founded?

    ASF Autolinee was founded in 2003.

  • Where is ASF Autolinee headquartered?

    ASF Autolinee is headquartered in Como, Italy.

  • What is the size of ASF Autolinee?

    ASF Autolinee has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is ASF Autolinee in?

    ASF Autolinee’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is ASF Autolinee a private or public company?

    ASF Autolinee is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ASF Autolinee?

    The current valuation of ASF Autolinee is 000.00.

  • What is ASF Autolinee’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ASF Autolinee is 000000.

  • Who are ASF Autolinee’s investors?

    Omnibus Partecipazioni and Societa Pubblica Trasporti have invested in ASF Autolinee.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »